Gated community Accessible properties
Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya
Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Benatalaya

Ground Floor Apartment in Benatalaya – Private Garden, 24H Security & Prime Location

Near golf, Benatalaya, Estepona, Malaga province

455.000 € Updated 2 days ago

100 m² built, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 30 m² plot, pool (communal), garden (private), garage (private)

Beautiful ground floor apartment located in the prestigious Benatalaya urbanization, one of the most sought-after residential areas on the Costa del Sol, ideally situated between Estepona, Marbella, and Benahavís.

The property is presented in excellent condition and offers approximately 100 m² built area, plus a spacious 28 m² covered terrace and a private garden of approximately 30 m², perfect for enjoying the Mediterranean lifestyle all year round.

Layout & Features
2 spacious bedrooms
2 full bathrooms (one en-suite)
Built-in wardrobes
Centralized hot and cold air conditioning

Private storage room
Exclusive Gated Community with Premium Amenities

Residents of Benatalaya enjoy outstanding communal facilities including:

4 outdoor swimming pools
Heated indoor pool
Jacuzzi
Fully equipped gym
Sauna
24-hour security, 7 days a week all year round
Secure and beautifully maintained gated community
Excellent Location

This apartment benefits from a highly convenient location:

Directly across from Atalaya bilingual school
Opposite Mercadona supermarket
Walking distance to a new commercial center with cafés and leisure shops
Only 7 minutes from Benahavís, internationally known for its famous restaurants and gastronomy
Close to golf courses, beaches, supermarkets, and all amenities
Perfect for Investment or Permanent Living

Thanks to its strategic location, quality features, and resort-style facilities, this property is an excellent option both for investors seeking rental potential and for families looking for a permanent residence on the Costa del Sol.

Property Details

  • 437-01552P
  • Ground Floor Apartment
  • Accessible properties
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1 Ensuite
  • 100 m² Built
  • 30 m² Plot
  • 28 m² Terrace
  • Security entrance
  • Security service 24h
  • Security shutters
  • Surveillance cameras
  • Underfloor heating (bathrooms)
  • Utility room
  • Video entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible

Price, costs & taxes

  • Asking price 455.000 €
  • Built m² 100 m²
  • Price per m² Built 4.550 €
  • Community Fee 248 € / month

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from DreaMarbella Real Estate. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

  • Year Built 2006
  • Floors 1
  • Property type Ground Floor Apartment
  • EPC In Progress

Listing agent

DreaMarbella Real Estate

DreaMarbella Real Estate Real Estate agents in Estepona

Location

  • Benatalaya
  • Estepona
  • Malaga province

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 437-01552P) provided and maintained by DreaMarbella Real Estate, Avda. La Union 46 - Atalaya Baja29688 EsteponaMalaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. MalagasMLS.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.