Bright Ground Floor Apartment with Private Garden & Glazed Terrace
Near golf, Doña Julia, Casares, Malaga province
271.000 € Updated 4 days ago
85 m² built, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 25 m² plot, pool (communal), garden (private), garage (private)
Ground floor apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Doña Julia
Bright Ground Floor Apartment with Private Garden & Glazed Terrace – Doña Julia
Fantastic exterior ground-floor apartment combining spaciousness, comfort and a natural setting in a privileged location near Estepona.
This lovely home features a large glazed Lumon terrace and a private garden, ideal for enjoying the Mediterranean climate all year round, with beautiful open views towards Gibraltar.
Key Features
80 m² built | 75 m² useful
2 double bedrooms (master with en-suite bathroom)
2 full bathrooms
Bright living-dining room
Fully equipped kitchen
Glazed Lumon terrace + private garden
Split air conditioning
West orientation
Built in 2008
2 underground parking spaces included
Urbanisation
Well-maintained residential complex with communal swimming pool, large green areas and 24-hour private security within a large macro-community surrounded by nature and tranquillity.
Location
Just a few minutes’ drive from Estepona town centre and approximately 10 minutes from the beach. Perfect as a primary residence or second home.
A wonderful opportunity to enjoy quality of life, privacy and proximity to all services.
Viewing highly recommended.
Property Details
- 300-01997P
- Ground Floor Apartment
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- 1 Ensuite
- 85 m² Built
- 25 m² Plot
- 35 m² Terrace
Price, costs & taxes
- Asking price 271.000 €
- Built m² 85 m²
- Price per m² Built 3.188 €
- Community Fee 80 € / month
The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from DeLuxEstates. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.
About the building
- Year Built 2008
- Floors 2
- Property type Ground Floor Apartment
- EPC In Progress
Listing agent
DeLuxEstates Real Estate agents in Casares
Location
- Doña Julia
- Casares
- Malaga province
Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 300-01997P) provided and maintained by DeLuxEstates, Galería Comercial San Cristóbal, Local 20 - Avda. Ramón y Cajal, 329601 MarbellaMálaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. MalagasMLS.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.