New build Gated community
4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral
4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral
4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral
4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral 4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral

Exclusive Modern Villa in El Chaparral – Luxury, Views, and Quality of Life

Near golf, El Chaparral, Mijas Costa, Malaga province

1.250.000 € Updated 3 days ago

159 m² built, 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 457 m² plot, pool (communal), garden (private), garage (private)

4 bedrooms semi detached house for sale in El Chaparral

El Chaparral

Are you dreaming of a home where sleek design, tranquility, and luxury come together in perfect harmony? This impressive, modern villa in El Chaparral offers a unique lifestyle in the heart of Mijas Golf Valley, just minutes from the beach and with the golf club right around the corner.

Here, architecture and nature meet in perfect harmony. Large panoramic windows let in the light and open up to a fantastic view of the Mediterranean, while the elegant living spaces create a warm and inviting atmosphere. Every detail is carefully considered, from material choices to layout, resulting in a home that is both highly functional and aesthetically superior.

The villa offers four spacious bedrooms and stylish bathrooms with underfloor heating, collectively creating an oasis of comfort and well-being. The open kitchen and living room form the natural gathering point of the home, where design and quality go hand in hand.

Outdoor living is equally impressive. The large terrace and private garden invite relaxation, al fresco dining, and long, sunny days. There is the possibility to add a private pool and create your very own sanctuary.

As an owner, you will have access to exclusive resort-style communal facilities: swimming pools with panoramic views, a fitness center, sauna, Turkish bath, social areas, and coworking facilities – all designed to add a touch of luxury to everyday life.

The location is hard to beat. You are close to everything, from cozy restaurants and shops in La Cala de Mijas, to Marbella, Puerto Banús, and Málaga. At the same time, you are surrounded by nature, golf, and some of the most beautiful beaches on the Costa del Sol.

Whether you are seeking a permanent residence, holiday home, or a solid investment, this is a rare opportunity to secure a modern villa in one of the area’s most attractive neighborhoods.

Please note: The images are from a show home. The layout is identical. The private pool shown is not included but can be added as an option!!

Ideal Location:
- 25 minutes from Malaga Airport
- 10 minutes from Fuengirola Station
- 40 minutes from the center of Malaga
- 23 minutes from Marbella
- 30 minutes from Puerto Banús
- 55 minutes from Sotogrande

Seize the opportunity now and become part of this luxurious lifestyle.
Contact us for more information and to secure your place in this exclusive complex.

Property Details

  • 833-00281P-DUP
  • Semi Detached House
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 159 m² Built
  • 457 m² Plot
  • 133 m² Interior
  • 42 m² Terrace
  • Pool (Communal)
  • Garden (Private)
  • Garage (Private)
  • 24h Service
  • Security entrance
  • Security service 24h
  • Surveillance cameras
  • Underfloor heating (bathrooms)
  • Unfurnished
  • Urban view

Price, costs & taxes

  • Asking price 1.250.000 €
  • Built m² 159 m²
  • Price per m² Built 7.862 €

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Asbo Estates. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

  • Floors 3
  • Property type Semi Detached House
  • EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Asbo Estates

Asbo Estates Real Estate agents in Mijas Costa

Location

  • El Chaparral
  • Mijas Costa
  • Malaga province

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 833-00281P-DUP) provided and maintained by Asbo Estates, Centro comercial El Zoco, Local 11629649 CalahondaMálaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. MalagasMLS.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.