Gated community
Penthouse for sale in El Presidente
Penthouse for sale in El Presidente
Penthouse for sale in El Presidente
Penthouse for sale in El Presidente Penthouse for sale in El Presidente Penthouse for sale in El Presidente Penthouse for sale in El Presidente Penthouse for sale in El Presidente Penthouse for sale in El Presidente Penthouse for sale in El Presidente Penthouse for sale in El Presidente Penthouse for sale in El Presidente Penthouse for sale in El Presidente Penthouse for sale in El Presidente Penthouse for sale in El Presidente Penthouse for sale in El Presidente Penthouse for sale in El Presidente Penthouse for sale in El Presidente Penthouse for sale in El Presidente Penthouse for sale in El Presidente

Elegant Penthouse Just 100 Metres from the Sea – El Presidente, Estepona

El Presidente, Estepona, Malaga province

515.000 € Updated 2 days ago

128 m² built, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms

Penthouse for sale in El Presidente

Ideally located just 100 metres from the beach, this bright south-facing penthouse is situated on the top floor of the prestigious El Presidente residence, one of the most sought-after communities on the New Golden Mile.
• 2 spacious bedrooms with fitted wardrobes, 2 bathrooms, A bright and spacious living and dining area filled with natural light, A modern fully fitted kitchen
• A large sun-drenched terrace on one level, perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, and relaxing with family and friends
The gated residence features beautifully maintained tropical gardens with fountains, 24—our security, large communal parking areas, and 4 swimming pools, including one heated all year round.
All amenities are within walking distance, including supermarkets, restaurants, cafés, and the beach. The new Estepona coastal path and popular beachfront venues such as Salduna are just a short stroll away.
Whether you are looking for a stylish holiday home, a profitable rental investment with a valid tourist licence, or a permanent residence close to Marbella and Estepona, this property is an excellent opportunity.
Prime location | Exclusive community | Furniture included | Excellent rental potential
A viewing is highly recommended.

Property Details

  • 361-13168P
  • Penthouse
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1 Ensuite
  • 128 m² Built
  • 34 m² Terrace

Price, costs & taxes

  • Asking price 515.000 €
  • Built m² 128 m²
  • Price per m² Built 4.023 €

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Serneholt Estate. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

Listing agent

Serneholt Estate

Serneholt Estate Real Estate agents in Estepona

Location

  • El Presidente
  • Estepona
  • Malaga province

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 361-13168P) provided and maintained by Serneholt Estate, CC Centro Plaza, Local 65-6629669 MarbellaMálaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. MalagasMLS.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.