Gated community
For sale La Carolina duplex
For sale La Carolina duplex
For sale La Carolina duplex
For sale La Carolina duplex For sale La Carolina duplex For sale La Carolina duplex For sale La Carolina duplex For sale La Carolina duplex For sale La Carolina duplex For sale La Carolina duplex For sale La Carolina duplex

WONDERFUL DUPLEX APARTMENT IN MARBELLA'S GOLDEN MILE

La Carolina, Marbella, Malaga province

1.044.600 € Updated 1 day ago

152 m² built, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, pool (communal), garden (communal), garage (private)

For sale La Carolina duplex

If you are seeking a balance between tranquillity and a prime location in Marbella, this duplex on the Golden Mile offers a suitable solution.

This property is strategically located in one of the most desirable areas of the Costa del Sol, offering convenient access to a wide range of amenities and facilities. The residence comprises four generously proportioned, well-lit bedrooms; two fully fitted bathrooms with premium finishes and excellent comfort; a spacious living-dining room that opens onto one of the terraces; a fully fitted separate kitchen; garage space; and a storage room.

All rooms benefit from excellent natural light, and the duplex’s unique selling point is its terraces overlooking the gardens, the swimming pool and the sea, making them ideal spaces to enjoy with family and friends or simply to relax and unwind.

In addition to the aforementioned amenities, the development boasts communal swimming pools, meticulously maintained gardens and 24-hour security.

Property Details

  • C-177-EL
  • Duplex
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 152 m² Built
  • Sea view
  • Security service 24h
  • Storage room
  • Street view
  • Surveillance cameras
  • Transport near
  • Uncovered terrace

Price, costs & taxes

  • Asking price 1.044.600 €
  • Built m² 152 m²
  • Price per m² Built 6.872 €
  • IBI 1.100 € / year
  • Garbage 50 € / year
  • Community Fee 150 € / month

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Nomad Realty. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

  • Year Built 2000
  • Floors 2
  • Levels 4
  • Property type Duplex
  • EPC In Progress

Listing agent

Nomad Realty

Nomad Realty Real Estate agents in Marbella

Location

  • La Carolina
  • Marbella
  • Malaga province

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF C-177-EL) provided and maintained by Nomad Realty, Urb. Los Patios de Santa Maria Golf, Bl A,local 14, Marbella, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. MalagasMLS.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.