New build Gated community
Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms
Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms
Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms
Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms

Luxury 3-Bedroom Luxury Apartment in the Elevated Area of Los Monteros, One of the Most Prestigious Residential Zones in East Marbella

Near golf, Marbella East, Marbella, Malaga province

920.000 € Updated 1 month ago

113 m² built, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, pool (communal), garage (private)

Apartment for sale in Marbella East with 3 bedrooms

Exclusive 3-Bedroom Luxury Apartment in the Elevated Area of Los Monteros, One of the Most Prestigious Residential Zones in East Marbella

Just 10 minutes from Marbella’s best beaches, restaurants, international schools, beach clubs, and shopping centres, this apartment combines contemporary design, energy efficiency, and a unique natural environment with stunning views of the Mediterranean Sea.

Apartment description:
Located in one of the phases with the best sea views within the development, this elegant 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment has been designed with comfort, sustainability, and modern style in mind.

Upon entering, you are welcomed by an entrance hall.
To the right, there is a spacious living and dining area with direct access to a large south-facing terrace, providing plenty of natural light and allowing you to enjoy the sea views all year round.
The open-plan kitchen is fully equipped with an oven, microwave, dishwasher, and an aerothermal system that ensures high energy efficiency, reducing electricity consumption by up to 80%.

On the left side of the apartment, you will find three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, as well as a rear terrace. Every space stands out for its brightness and excellent quality finishes.

The price includes an underground parking space and a large storage room.

Communal areas and services:
The development offers first-class facilities designed for an exclusive lifestyle:

-Three outdoor swimming pools and one indoor heated pool
-Modern and relaxing spa area
-Fully equipped gym with large windows and spectacular views
-Co-working space
- Landscaped gardens
-Lift
-Reinforced security door

In the surrounding area, you will find an equestrian centre, prestigious schools and nurseries, as well as all essential daily services.

Perfect both for year-round living and as a second residence or investment, thanks to its prime location, exceptional quality, and great potential for appreciation.

Very rare opportunity!
Don’t miss the opportunity to live in one of Marbella’s most exclusive areas.
For more information or to arrange a viewing, contact us today.

Property Details

  • 809-00767P
  • Apartment
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 113 m² Built
  • 27 m² Terrace
  • Sea view
  • Security service 24h
  • Surveillance cameras
  • Swim jet

Price, costs & taxes

  • Asking price 920.000 €
  • Built m² 113 m²
  • Price per m² Built 8.142 €

The sale price does not include expenses and taxes. Additional costs for the buyer: registration and notary fees, ITP (Transfer Tax) or in its absence VAT, and AJD (Stamp Duty) on new properties and subject to some requirements to be met. These costs and taxes are different depending on the province / autonomous community where the property is located and even on certain specific aspects of the buyer. All details and information sheet are available upon request from Marbaes. This information is subject to errors, omissions, modifications, prior sale or withdrawal from the market.

About the building

  • Year Built 2025

• Malaga province

Disclaimer This is a property advertisement (REF 809-00767P) provided and maintained by Marbaes, Oasis Business Center, Oficina 9 - Ctra. N-340 Km 17629602 MarbellaMálaga, and does not constitute property particulars. Whilst we require advertisers to act with best practice and provide accurate information, we can only publish advertisements in good faith and have not verified any claims or statements or inspected any of the properties. MalagasMLS.com does not own or control and is not responsible for the properties,website content, products or services provided or promoted by third parties and makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy, completeness, legality, performance or suitability of any of the foregoing. We therefore accept no liability arising from any reliance made by any reader or person to whom this information is made available to.